Privacy Policy

This Personal Data Processing Policy, together with the User Agreement and its other integral parts, is made in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 No152-ФЗ "On Personal Data" and defines the personal data processing procedure and personal data security measures implemented by the Service. The Service's main goal and condition of its activities is to ensure respect for human and civil rights and freedoms in the processing of personal data, including protecting the rights to privacy, confidentiality and family confidentiality. This policy of the Service in relation to the processing of personal data (hereinafter - Policy) applies to all information that the Service may receive about the visitors of the website https://winminers.com

WinMiners Service and its Affiliates are committed to doing their best to protect the privacy of their Users. WinMiners uses the information collected about Users to fulfill its contractual obligations and to improve customer service. Please read this document carefully. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain to the visitors of this website how and for what purpose WinMiners Service collects, stores, protects and uses the personal data of its Users.

Key definitions and terms used in the Policy

1. Personal Data - any information related to a directly or indirectly identified or identifiable individual (subject of personal data)

2. Operator - a legal entity that independently or jointly with other persons organizes and/or conducts processing of personal data for WinMiners service, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions performed with personal data

3. Processing of personal data - any action or set of actions performed with or without the use of automation with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), anonymization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data

4. Website - an aggregate of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address https://winminers.com

5. Automated system of personal data collection is a complex of means, designed for processing of personal data by means of computer equipment

6. Dissemination of personal data - actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to an indefinite number of persons

7. Blocking of personal data - temporary termination of personal data processing (except when processing is necessary to clarify personal data)

8. Information system of personal data - a set of personal data contained in databases of personal data and information technologies and technical means ensuring its processing

9. De-identification of personal data - actions, as a result of which it is impossible to determine, without the use of additional information, the attribution of personal data to a particular User or other subject of personal data

10. Provision of personal data - actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons

11. Dissemination of personal data - any action aimed at disclosure of personal data to an indefinite range of persons (transfer of personal data) or to familiarize with personal data to an unlimited number of persons, including publication of personal data in the media, placing in information and telecommunications networks or providing access to personal data in any other way

12. trans-border transfer of personal data - transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to a foreign authority, foreign individual or foreign legal entity

13. Destruction of personal data - any actions, as a result of which personal data is destroyed irretrievably with impossibility of further restoration of content of personal data in information system of personal data and (or) as a result of which tangible carriers of personal data are destroyed

General provisions

1. The most important condition for realisation of the Service's (hereinafter - the Service) objectives is ensuring the necessary and sufficient level of information security of the assets, which include personal data and the processes within which they are processed.

2. Ensuring the security of personal data is one of the Service's priorities.

3. The Service appreciates the relationship with its current and potential users (hereinafter - Users) and visitors of the Service's Internet resources, and understands the importance of security and confidentiality in respect of their personal data.

4. By agreeing to the terms and conditions of this User Agreement and/or by using the Service, the User gives the Service their full consent to the collection, storage, protection and use of their personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including the receipt of newsletters, including those of an advertising nature.

5. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using the services of the Service.

6. The Service assumes that the User initiating access to the Internet resources of the Service:

7. Uses the Service Internet resources on their own behalf and accurately provides personal data when necessary;

8. Determines and controls the settings of the software it uses;

9. Has the ability to read this Privacy Policy by clicking on the "Privacy Policy" hypertext link on the Service's website.

Concept and composition of personal data

1. Information constituting personal data is any information relating to a directly or indirectly identified or identifiable natural person (personal data subject).

2. Personal data includes:

3. personal information specified by the Customer when placing (entering) their personal data, documents (copies of documents, including electronic data) when filling out electronic forms on the Company's Internet resources, as well as when submitting written requests to the Company, requests via online chat form on the Company's Internet resources, etc

4. Such information includes, but is not limited to: Name, mobile phone number, email address, registered address, postal address, details of the identity document and the data contained therein, bank account details and bank account agreement data, photo and video images of the client , as well as other data. Documents necessary to identify the User: details of an identity document and data contained therein, wallet addresses from which the funds were sent, utility bills and / or bank statement or constituent documents of the legal person;

5. Standard data automatically obtained by the http server when accessing Internet resources of the Service (the ip address of the host, the address of the requested resource, time, type and information about the viewer that sent the resource request, the user's operating system, the address of the page from which the requested resource was accessed);

6. information automatically received when accessing the Company's Internet resources (cookies).

Purposes of personal data processing

1. The Service processes personal data in the following cases:

2. To identify the User;

3. For the purpose of carrying out protection measures against fraud and other unlawful actions;

4. To keep you up-to-date with news and updates on the expansion of the list of Services, promotions and promotional offers of the Service, as well as to advise Users on a wide range of issues and To advise Users on a wide range of issues;

5. Informing about promotional and/or marketing campaigns conducted by the Service and/or third parties for the benefit of Advertising and/or marketing campaigns, surveys, questionnaires, marketing research regarding the services provided by the Service and/or persons for whose benefit the Service acts;

6. To maintain an accurate registration database of Users;

7. In order to analyze statistical data on the use of the Internet The Service's resources, their performance and efficiency in order to offer higher quality products and services to the Users.

Principles of personal data processing, storage and protection

1. The Service processes personal data on the basis of the principles of:

2. Lawfulness and fairness of the purposes and methods of personal data processing;

3. Compliance of the purposes of personal data processing with the purposes predetermined defined and stated at the time of personal data collection, as well as the Service's authority;

4. Compliance of the volume and nature of the processed personal data, methods of Processing of personal data to the purposes of personal data processing;

5. Reliability of personal data, its sufficiency for processing purposes, Inadmissibility of personal data processing, excessive in relation to personal data processing in relation to the purposes, stated at the collection of personal data;

6. Inadmissibility of the unification of the databases, containing personal data, created for incompatible purposes;

7. The personal data shall be stored in a form, which allows personal data, longer than the treatment purposes require, unless the law, the contract, the party, the beneficiary or the recipient of which is the personal data subject provides the storage period of the personal data;

8. Destruction upon attainment of the purpose of personal data processing or when it is no longer necessary to attain that purpose, unless otherwise provided by law.

9. The Service carries out processing of personal data with the use of automation means, including the use of information technologies and Technical means, including computer facilities, information and technical complexes and networks, means and systems of transmission, receipt and processing of personal data, software (operating systems, database management systems, etc.), information security features used in information systems, as well as without use of automated means.

10. The Service may transfer personal data on the subject of personal data to subsidiaries/affiliates, banks, agents of the Service, including payment agents, or other trusted organizations and persons (hereinafter, the "Trustees") only for the purpose of processing applications from the User. The Service guarantees that the Authorized Persons comply with this Policy and that they take the necessary measures to protect the confidential information of their Users. The Service has the right to disclose confidential information about the User's personal data to third parties who are not Trusted Parties only upon receiving an official request from administrative and/or judicial authorities.

10. The Service may transfer personal data on the subject of personal data to subsidiaries/affiliates, banks, agents of the Service, including payment agents, or other trusted organizations and persons (hereinafter, the "Trustees") only for the purpose of processing applications from the User. The Service guarantees that the Authorized Persons comply with this Policy and that they take the necessary measures to protect the confidential information of their Users. The Service has the right to disclose confidential information about the User's personal data to third parties who are not Trusted Parties only upon receiving an official request from administrative and/or judicial authorities.

12. Service does not place the personal data of the subject of personal data in public sources without their prior consent.

13. The Service has the right to disclose the personal data of the Users to the federal or governmental regulatory and law enforcement bodies, under whose jurisdiction the Service resides, in response to relevant legally issued requests for such information, as well as the right to disclose information about the User in response to court orders or summons for appearance in court.

14. The Company shall take all necessary organisational and technical measures to ensure the security of personal data against accidental or unauthorised access, modification, disclosure or destruction, access blocking and other unauthorised actions. These measures include, but are not limited to, internal reviews of data collection, storage and processing processes and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to prevent unauthorised access to personal data stores.

Links to third party Internet resources

1. The Service's Internet resources may contain hypertext links to other (non-affiliated) companies Internet resources. When going to another Internet resource using any of these links, the User leaves the Service's Internet resource. The Service does not manage the Internet resources of other companies and has no control over their privacy practices, which may differ from those adopted by the Service. Personal data which the User will disclose to other companies is not covered by this Privacy Policy. The Service recommends that you familiarise yourself with the privacy policies of other companies before sharing your personal data with them.

Correspondence sent to the Service

1. All correspondence sent by the Users or visitors of the Site's Internet resources to the Site (letters in ordinary or electronic form, comments on the Site's materials, etc.) are treated as restricted information and may be published only with the sender's written consent. The address, telephone number and other personal data of the sender cannot other than to respond to the subject matter of correspondence received, without the explicit consent of the sender.

Cookies

1. By registering on the Service's website and using its services without registration, in accordance with this Policy, the User:

2. Gives consent to use their personal data as well as to their processing: collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), anonymization, blocking, deletion, destruction of any information, related directly or indirectly to the User, their transactions and payments.

3. is aware that the processing of personal data will be carried out by the Service in the interest of the User and for the purpose of providing/providing any advice (explanations) to the User and/or for the purpose of offering the User the services provided by the Service and/or services provided by persons for whose benefit the Service acts, and/or for the purpose of conducting surveys, polls, advertising and marketing research regarding the services provided by the Service and/or persons for whose benefit the Service acts, and also for informing about the ongoing activities and events.

4. The user confirms that they have been duly informed of the purposes for which their personal data is being processed.

5. The User confirms that they are notified that the processing of personal data is carried out by the Service in any way, including both with the use of automation (including software) and without the use of automation (using various tangible media, including paper media).

6. The User confirms that the processing of personal data may be performed by the Service and other persons who have signed an agreement with the Service on the conditions of confidentiality and responsibility for disclosure of personal data.

7. This right (consent) is valid for 10 years and may be withdrawn by sending a written notice to the Service. This consent shall be considered withdrawn after thirty (30) days from the date of receipt by the Service of the written notice of withdrawal of this consent. The day of receipt of the notice shall not be included in the thirty-day period.

Final Clauses

1. This Privacy Policy is a publicly available and accessible document. The current version is available on the Internet at the Service website.

2. The Service reserves the right to change the privacy policy by giving notice on the page located at this address. The changes made in the Privacy Policy will be published on this page.In case of significant changes, the Service will notify Users in a more explicit Users in an obvious way (e.g., by sending an email).

3. This Policy is subject to amendment, if any changes in existing legislative acts and the appearance of new legislative acts, and special regulatory documents on the processing and protection of personal data.